Australia Open 2016 – Day 3 results

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Dominic Huang AUS 3-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Li-Wei Chen TPE vs Romain Ruiz FRA 0-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Ryotaro Ogata JPN vs Benjamin Gould AUS 3-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Jake Duffy AUS vs Chi-Chien Lai TPE 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Yun-Ju Lin TPE vs Masaki Takami JPN 3-1
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Ping-Hsu Lin TPE vs Yuto Kizukuri JPN 0-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Ming-Wei Tai TPE vs Yuki Matsuyama JPN 1-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Chee Feng Leong MAS vs Yi-Hsin Feng TPE 3-2

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Sarah Tan AUS vs Saki Shibata JPN 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Po-Hsuan Lin TPE vs Jiamuwa Wu AUS 3-0

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Miyuu Kihara JPN vs Madeline Goodsell AUS 3-0
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Miyu Kato JPN vs Ruofei Rao NZL 3-0

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Yu-Peng Lee TPE vs Sakura Mori JPN 1-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Yuka Minagawa JPN vs Yu-Chin Tsai TPE 3-0

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Chia-Yun Kuo TPE vs Maki Shiomi JPN 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Sih-Han Fang TPE vs Yuka Umemura JPN 3-1

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Takuya Jin JPN/Yuki Morita JPN vs Heming Hu AUS/Xin Yan AUS 3-1
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Laurent Sens NCL/Yoshua Shing VAN vs Jake Duffy AUS/Dominic Huang AUS 0-3

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Chi-Chien Lai TPE/Po-Hsien Lu TPE vs Zheng Jie Edric Lim SIN/Zi Yang SIN 3-1
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Li-Wei Chen TPE/Ping-Hsu Lin TPE vs Antoine Hachard FRA/Romain Ruiz FRA 0-3

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Cedric Agathe FRA/Sebastien Maillot FRA vs Luke Cosgriff AUS/Rohan Dhooria AUS 3-1
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Kane Townsend AUS/Wade Townsend AUS vs Yi-Hsin Feng TPE/Ming-Wei Tai TPE 2-3

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Feng Chen SIN/Hu Li SIN vs Tatsuya Hidaka AUS/Ivan Sulfaro AUS 3-1
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Yuto Kizukuri JPN/Yuki Matsuyama JPN vs Trent Carter AUS/Erny Tsao AUS 3-1

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Jiaming Chao AUS/Fiona Zhu AUS vs Chia-Yun Kuo TPE/Po-Hsuan Lin TPE 2-3
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Yu-Peng Lee TPE/Yu-Chin Tsai TPE vs Ju-Fang Hsueh AUS/Jiamuwa Wu AUS 3-2

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Sih-Han Fang TPE/Nai-I Hsiung TPE vs Madeline Goodsell AUS/Sarah Tan AUS 3-0
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Emilie Hoareau FRA/Emeline Personne FRA vs Michelle Beaumont AUS/Kai Peng AUS 0-3

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Jian Fang Lay AUS/Miao Miao AUS vs Audrey Picard FRA/Herng Hwee Yee SIN 3-0
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Grace Rosi Yee FIJ/Sally Yee FIJ vs Melissa Tapper AUS/Ziyu Zhang AUS 0-3

Men’s Singles 1/64: Fabrice Balazi FRA vs David Powell AUS 0-4
Men’s Singles 1/64: Jun Mizutani JPN vs Cedric Agathe FRA 4-0

Men’s Singles 1/64: Arnaud Combesque FRA vs Jake Duffy AUS 4-3
Men’s Singles 1/64: Laurent Sens NCL vs Rohan Dhooria AUS 4-2

Men’s Singles 1/64: Yuki Morita JPN vs Jacob Moore AUS 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/64: Muhd Shakirin Ibrahim MAS vs Isaac Hla AUS 4-0

Men’s Singles 1/64: Tatsuya Hidaka AUS vs Wade Townsend AUS 3-4
Men’s Singles 1/64: Benjamin Houghton AUS vs Takuya Jin JPN 1-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Luke Cosgriff AUS vs Ping-Hsu Lin TPE 0-4
Men’s Singles 1/64: Nathan Van der heiden AUS vs Yun-Ju Lin TPE 0-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Georgios Pittas AUS vs Ryotaro Ogata JPN 0-4
Men’s Singles 1/64: Kane Townsend AUS vs Hyunjo Lim AUS 2-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Yuto Kizukuri JPN vs George Maksacheff AUS 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/64: Shaoping Zhang AUS vs Li-Wei Chen TPE 4-3

Men’s Singles 1/64: Chi-Chien Lai TPE vs David Pui AUS 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/64: Sida Huang AUS vs Antoine Hachard FRA 1-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Masaki Takami JPN vs Heming Hu AUS 4-1
Men’s Singles 1/64: Trent Carter AUS vs Omer Avi-tal PAN 4-3

Men’s Singles 1/64: Benjamin Gould AUS vs Zi Yang SIN 0-4
Men’s Singles 1/64: Feng Chen SIN vs Yoshua Shing VAN 4-0

Men’s Singles 1/64: Muhamad Ashraf Haiqal MAS vs Zaki Zenaidee AUS 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/64: Yuki Matsuyama JPN vs Michael Mastromonaco AUS 4-0

Men’s Singles 1/64: Matthew Pettett AUS vs Chee Feng Leong MAS 0-4
Men’s Singles 1/64: Yi-Hsin Feng TPE vs Bob Liang AUS 4-0

Men’s Singles 1/64: Ivan Sulfaro AUS vs Po-Hsien Lu TPE 0-4
Men’s Singles 1/64: Zheng Jie Edric Lim SIN vs Xavier Dixon AUS 4-0

Men’s Singles 1/64: Erny Tsao AUS vs Ming-Wei Tai TPE 0-4
Men’s Singles 1/64: Stephane Payet FRA vs Dominic Huang AUS 1-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Skyy Luu AUS 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/64: David Segal AUS vs Romain Ruiz FRA 0-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Xin Yan AUS vs Sithichok Vipawatanakul AUS 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/64: Wenbin Gu AUS vs Hu Li SIN 0-4

Women’s Singles 1/32: Hitomi Sato JPN vs Melissa Tapper AUS 4-0
Women’s Singles 1/32: Chia-Yun Kuo TPE vs Miao Miao AUS 3-4

Women’s Singles 1/32: Yu-Chin Tsai TPE vs Michelle Beaumont AUS 4-1
Women’s Singles 1/32: Po-Hsuan Lin TPE vs Jiaming Chao AUS 3-4

Women’s Singles 1/32: Ying Meng AUS vs Hina Hayata JPN 0-4
Women’s Singles 1/32: Yuka Umemura JPN vs Sih-Han Fang TPE 0-4

Women’s Singles 1/32: Marsha Guseva AUS vs Sakura Mori JPN 0-4
Women’s Singles 1/32: Honoka Hashimoto JPN vs Fiona Zhu AUS 4-0

Women’s Singles 1/32: Elizabeta Samara ROU vs Ziyu Zhang AUS 4-1
Women’s Singles 1/32: Ruofei Rao NZL vs Jian Fang Lay AUS 0-4

Women’s Singles 1/32: Yuka Ishigaki JPN vs Kai Peng AUS 4-0
Women’s Singles 1/32: Miyuu Kihara JPN vs Jiamuwa Wu AUS 4-3

Women’s Singles 1/32: Sarah Tan AUS vs Miyu Kato JPN 0-4
Women’s Singles 1/32: Yuka Minagawa JPN vs Hoang My Trang Mai VIE 1-4

Women’s Singles 1/32: Saki Shibata JPN vs Nai-I Hsiung TPE 4-0
Women’s Singles 1/32: Yu-Peng Lee TPE vs Maki Shiomi JPN 2-4

Men’s Singles 1/32: Jun Mizutani JPN vs Arnaud Combesque FRA 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/32: Yuki Morita JPN vs David Powell AUS 4-1

Men’s Singles 1/32: Wade Townsend AUS vs Takuya Jin JPN 1-4
Men’s Singles 1/32: Muhd Shakirin Ibrahim MAS vs Laurent Sens NCL 4-0

Men’s Singles 1/32: Yuto Kizukuri JPN vs Ping-Hsu Lin TPE 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/32: Shaoping Zhang AUS vs Ryotaro Ogata JPN 1-4

Men’s Singles 1/32: Hyunjo Lim AUS vs Yun-Ju Lin TPE 0-4
Men’s Singles 1/32: Chi-Chien Lai TPE vs Antoine Hachard FRA 0-4

Men’s Singles 1/32: Xin Yan AUS vs Ming-Wei Tai TPE 4-3
Men’s Singles 1/32: Feng Chen SIN vs Trent Carter AUS 4-0

Men’s Singles 1/32: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Dominic Huang AUS 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/32: Po-Hsien Lu TPE vs Romain Ruiz FRA 2-4

Men’s Singles 1/32: Zheng Jie Edric Lim SIN vs Hu Li SIN 2-4
Men’s Singles 1/32: Yuki Matsuyama JPN vs Chee Feng Leong MAS 4-1

Men’s Singles 1/32: Yi-Hsin Feng TPE vs Zi Yang SIN 1-4
Men’s Singles 1/32: Muhamad Ashraf Haiqal MAS vs Masaki Takami JPN 1-4

Women’s Singles 1/16: Saki Shibata JPN vs Jian Fang Lay AUS 4-3
Women’s Singles 1/16: Elizabeta Samara ROU vs Maki Shiomi JPN 4-2

Women’s Singles 1/16: Jiaming Chao AUS vs Hina Hayata JPN 0-4
Women’s Singles 1/16: Honoka Hashimoto JPN vs Miao Miao AUS 4-0

Women’s Singles 1/16: Hitomi Sato JPN vs Sih-Han Fang TPE 4-0
Women’s Singles 1/16: Yu-Chin Tsai TPE vs Sakura Mori JPN 0-4

Women’s Singles 1/16: Miyuu Kihara JPN vs Miyu Kato JPN 1-4
Women’s Singles 1/16: Yuka Ishigaki JPN vs Hoang My Trang Mai VIE 4-0

U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Ryotaro Ogata JPN vs Chi-Chien Lai TPE 3-2
U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Yun-Ju Lin TPE vs Yuto Kizukuri JPN 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Yuki Matsuyama JPN 3-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Chee Feng Leong MAS vs Romain Ruiz FRA 0-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Miyuu Kihara JPN vs Yuka Minagawa JPN 3-2
U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Miyu Kato JPN vs Maki Shiomi JPN 3-0

U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Sih-Han Fang TPE vs Saki Shibata JPN 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Po-Hsuan Lin TPE vs Sakura Mori JPN 0-3

The results are taken from the site of ITTF.

Share Button
Both comments and pings are currently closed.