Borussia, Orenburg and UMMC won again in the Champions League

The matches from European table tennis Champions Leaguer were played. Three teams continue to be perfect so far and these are Orenburg, UMMC and Borussia. Here are all the results so far from MECL Round 4:

Group A: Olimpia – Orenburg 1:3
WANG Yang – Vladimir SAMSONOV 0:3 (8:11, 5:11, 4:11)
Patryk ZATOWKA – Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 0:3 (11:13, 7:11, 8:11)
Yoshida KAII – Alexey SMIRNOV 3:1 (10:12, 11:8, 11:4, 11:9)
WANG Yang – Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 2:3 (11:7, 8:11, 11:9, 7:11, 5:11)

Group A: Roskilde – Pontoise 0:3
Allan BENTSEN – Marcos FREITAS 0:3 (4:11, 6:11, 7:11)
Finn TUGWELL – WANG Jian Jun 0:3 (5:11, 11:13, 8:11)
Claus NIELSEN – Kristian KARLSSON 1:3 (11:6, 8:11, 5:11, 9:11)

Group B: Eslovs – Werder Bremen 3:2
XU Hui – Adrian CRISAN 3:1 (11:9, 11:3, 5:11, 11:9)
Robert SVENSSON – Bastian STEGER 1:3 (11:8, 9:11, 9:11, 5:11)
Mattias OVERSJO – Hunor-Janos SZOCS 1:3 (8:11, 11:9, 4:11, 11:13)
XU Hui – Bastian STEGER 3:2 (9:11, 14:12, 11:13, 11:4, 11:7)
Robert SVENSSON – Adrian CRISAN 3:2 (12:14, 11:9, 11:5, 4:11, 14:12)

Group C: Angers – UMMC 2:3
Jens LUNDQVIST – Joao MONTEIRO 3:0 (11:8, 12:10, 11:6)
Christophe LEGOUT – Jun MIZUTANI 1:3 (6:11, 4:11, 13:11, 4:11)
Benjamin BROSSIER – Alexander SHIBAEV 3:2 (11:13, 11:5, 11:8, 6:11, 11:6)
Jens LUNDQVIST – Jun MIZUTANI 2:3 (5:11, 11:9, 8:11, 11:8, 6:11)
Christophe LEGOUT – Joao MONTEIRO 1:3 (11:8, 5:11, 7:11, 6:11)

Group C: Sten Marketing – Saarbrucken 1:3
Pavel SIRUCEK – Bojan TOKIC 0:3 (9:11, 6:11, 6:11)
Tomas TREGLER – Tiago APOLONIA 3:1 (11:4, 6:11, 11:9, 11:9)
Petr KORBEL – Adrien MATTENET 2:3 (11:9, 2:11, 13:11, 4:11, 10:12)
Pavel SIRUCEK – Tiago APOLONIA 0:3 (9:11, 5:11, 6:11)

Group D: Bogoria Grodzisk – Borussia Dusseldorf 1:3
OH Sang Eun – Sharat Kamal ACHANTA 3:0 (11:7, 11:9, 11:9)
Robert FLORAS – Timo BOLL 0:3 (6:11, 7:11, 2:11)
Daniel GORAK – Panagiotis GIONIS 1:3 (11:8, 5:11, 9:11, 10:12)
OH Sang Eun – Timo BOLL 2:3 (4:11, 12:10, 8:11, 12:10, 6:11)

Two more matches will be held tomorrow and these are Wienviertel Niederosterrecih – Chartres and Walter Wels – Hennebont.

Share Button