Make table tennis even more exiting. Bet on table tennis with Pinnacle, bet365, William Hill, SboBet, TitanBet or Coral*

Zhang Jike and Ma Long won their matches in the Chinese National games

The first team matches have been played on the Chinese National games. Here are all the results:

Group A

北京 Beijing — 浙江 Zhejiang 3 : 0

闫安 Yan An — 王殿阳 Wang Dianyang 3 : 0 ( 7 ,3,3)
侯英超 Hou Yingchao — 翟羽佳 Zhai Yujia 3 : 0 ( 7 ,2,2)
马龙 Ma Long — 郑悦诚 Zheng Yuecheng 3 : 0 ( 5 ,8,6)

天津 Tianjin — 江苏 Jiangsu 3 : 0
郝帅 Hao Shuai — 蔡伟 Cai Wei 3 : 0 ( 2 ,2,6)
李平 Li Ping — 林晨 Lin Chen 3 : 0 ( 2 ,6,4)
刘亚楠 Liu Yanan — 朱诚 Zhu Cheng 3 : 2 ( 7 ,-5,6,-6,2)

Group B

上海 Shanghai — 广东 Guangdong 3 : 1

王励勤 Wang Liqin — 马琳 Ma Lin 3 : 0 ( 6 ,5,2)
许昕 Xu Xin — 张超 Zhang Chao 3 : 0 ( 4 ,2,5)
尚坤 Shang Kun — 林高远 Lin Gaoyuan 2 : 3 ( 7 ,2,-3,-3,-3)
王励勤 Wang Liqin — 张超 Zhang Chao 3 : 0 ( 9 ,2,2)

河南 Henan — 新疆 Xinjiang 0 : 3

夏易正 Xia Yizheng — 徐晨皓 Xu Chentao 1 : 3 ( 2 ,-5,-3,-8)
任浩 Ren Hao — 周恺 Zhou Kai 0 : 3 ( -2 ,-3,-2)
陈天元 Chen Tianyuan — 宋旭 Song Xu 2 : 3 ( 2 ,4,-4,-8,-2)

Group C

河北 Hebei — 福建 Fujian 3 : 0

翟超 Zhai Chao — 郑培锋 Zheng Peifeng 3 : 0 ( 4 ,3,4)
崔庆磊 Cui Qinglei — 陈曦 Chen Xi 3 : 1 ( 2 ,5,-2,2)
刘燚 Liu Yi — 陈鑫 Chen Xin 3 : 2 ( -4 ,-2,2,6,5)

四川 Sichuan — 辽宁 Liaoning 3 : 1

许锐锋 Xu Ruifeng — 刘吉康 Liu Jikang 3 : 1 ( 6 ,-6,3,4)
邱贻可 Qiu Yike — 吴家骥 Wu Jiaji 3 : 0 ( 9 ,5,7)
王建军 Wang Jianjun — 徐辉 Xu Hui 2 : 3 ( -2 ,-2,2,10,-5)
邱贻可 Qiu Yike — 刘吉康 Liu Jikang 3 : 1 ( 2 ,4,-6,2)

Group D

解放军 PLA — 宁夏 Ningxia 3 : 2

樊振东 Fan Zhendong — 孔峰 Kong Feng 2 : 3 ( -2 ,-2,6,3,-2)
周雨 Zhou Yu — 张煜东 Zhang Yudong 1 : 3 ( 6 ,-3,-2,-2)
王皓 Wang Hao — 朱开拓 Zhu Kaituo 3 : 0 ( 5 ,5,8)
樊振东 Fan Zhendong — 张煜东 Zhang Yudong 3 : 0 ( 6 ,4,2)
周雨 Zhou Yu — 孔峰 Kong Feng 3 : 0 ( 8 ,3,3)

山东 Shandong — 黑龙江 Heilongjiang 3 : 1

方博 Fang Bo — 李洋 Li Yang 1 : 3 ( -7 ,4,-4,-2)
张继科 Zhang Jike — 孙建 Sun Jian 3 : 0 ( 2 ,10,8)
吴颢 Wu Hao — 胡彬 Hu Bin 3 : 1 ( -5 ,2,2,4)
张继科 Zhang Jike — 李洋 Li Yang 3 : 2 ( -5 ,2,3,-3,3)

The information is taken from tabletennisdaily.co.uk

Table tennis Bundesliga – results from the first round

The matches from the first round of the strongest table tennis championship in Europe – the German Bundesliga have been played during the weekend. Here are all the results:

SV Werder Bremen – 1. FC Saarbrücken TT 3:0
Chuang, Chih Yuan – Tokic, Bojan 13:11 11:05 11:06
Cioti, Constantin – Steger, Bastian 11:08 18:16 11:09
Crisan, Adrian – Apolonia, Tiago 11:05 11:08 11:09

TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen – TTC Hagen 3:2
Skachkov, Kirill – Yoshimura, Maharu 11:13 11:06 08:11 11:07 06:11
Pitchford, Liam – Groth, Jonathan 12:10 07:11 07:11 06:11
Gauzy, Simon – Ionescu, Ovidiu 08:11 11:06 11:09 14:12
Skachkov, Kirill – Groth, Jonathan 08:11 11:07 11:08 11:01
Pitchford, Liam – Yoshimura, Maharu 11:09 11:08 10:12 12:10

Borussia Düsseldorf – TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau 3:1
Boll, Timo – Yoshida, Masaki 11:04 11:05 08:11 11:09
Baum, Patrick – Gacina, Andrej 05:11 06:11 09:11
Achanta, Sharath Kamal – Jancarik, Lubomir 11:07 11:08 11:13 03:11 13:11
Boll, Timo – Gacina, Andrej 12:10 11:08 17:15

TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell Post SV Mühlhausen 3:1
Wang, Xi – Hielscher, Lars 11:08 11:02 11:07
Franziska, Patrick – Burgis, Mattis 11:03 06:11 10:12 07:11
Filus, Ruwen – David, Petr 11:08 11:07 12:10
Wang, Xi – Burgis, Mattis 12:14 11:09 11:07 06:11 11:04

Ochsenhausen – Hagen 3:2
Mattenet, Adrien – Wang, Yang 11:03 11:07 13:11
Bai, Fengtian – Niwa, Koki 08:11 08:11 12:14
Baggaley, Andrew – Mengel, Steffen 11:05 11:13 11:09 11:01
Mattenet, Adrien – Niwa, Koki 09:11 11:03 06:11 09:11
Bai, Fengtian – Wang, Yang 11:08 11:09 07:11 11:09

China championship – The results from round 10

Here are all results from the Chinese table tennis championship – round ten:

Guangdong 0:3 Shanghai

Dimitrij Ovtcharov 0:3 Shang Kun (7:11, 9:11, 7:11)
Liu Jikang 0:3 Xu Xin (8:11, 8:11, 11:13)
Dimitrij Ovtcharov/Yin Hang 0:2 Xu Xin/Wang Liqin (5:11, 5:11)

Tianjin 3:0 Sichuan

Hao Shuai 3:0 Xu Ruifeng (11:5, 11:3, 11:9)
Chuang Chih-yuan 3:1 Qiu Yike (6:11, 11:6, 11:8, 11:7)
Li Ping/Chuang Chih-yuan 2:0 Wang Jianjun/Zhulin Feng (11:7, 13:11)

Shandong 3:0 Bazhou

Zhang Chao 3:1 Cuiqing Lei (8:11, 11:6, 11:5, 11:9)
Zhang Jike 3:2 Liangjing Kun (7:11, 9:11, 11:2, 11:3, 7:5)
Zhang Chao/Wu Hao 2:0 Fan Shengpeng/Liangjing Kun (11:5, 11:7)

Bayi 2:3 Jiangsu

Zhou Yu 3:0 Chen Qi (11:8, 11:9, 11:6)
Fan Zhendong 0:3 Ma Lin (8:11, 9:11, 6:11)
Xu Chenhao/Fan Zhendong 0:2 Chen Qi/Xu Hui (12:14, 3:11)
Zhou Yu – Ma Lin 3:1 (13:11, 9:11, 11:9,11:9)
Xu Chenhao 0:2 Timo Boll (7:11, 6:11)

The information is taken from tabletennisdaily.co.uk

Ma Long won against Xu Xin in Chica, Timo with another win

Have a look on all results in Chinese table tennis Superleague

Ningbo – Shanghai 1-3
Ma Long VS Xu Xin 3:2
Joo Se Hyuk VS Shang Kun 0:3
Ma Long / Lin Gaoyuan VS Shang Kun / Wang Liqin 1:2
Joo Se Hyuk VS Xu Xin 1:3

Shandong – Guangdong 3-1
Zhang Jike VS Yin Hang 3:0
Zhang Chao VS Ovtcharov 2:3
Zhang Chao / Wu Hao VS Liu Jikang / Yin Hang 2:0
Zhang Jike VS Ovtcharov 3:1

Jiangsu – Sichuan 3-2
Ma Lin VS Xu Ruifeng 2:3
Timo Boll VS Qiu Yike 3:0
Chen Qi / Wu Jiaji VS Wang Jianjun / Zhulin Feng 0:2
Ma Lin VS Qiu Yike 3:1
Wu Jiaji VS Zhulin Feng 2:1

Bayi – Bazhou 3:0
Zhou Yu VS Cuiqing Lei 3:0
Xu Chenhao VS Liangjing Kun 3:2
Zhou Yu / Fan Zhendong VS Liangjing Kun / Fan Shengpeng 2:0

Wins for Xu Xin and Ovtcharov over Zhang Jike and Wang Hao in China

Here are the results from the 8th round in the best table tennis championship in the world – Chinese Superleague

Ningbo 3:0 Tianjin

Ma Long 3:1 Zhang Yu (11:6, 11:8, 5:11, 11:2)
Yan An 3:1 Hao Shuai (12:10, 11:3, 5:11, 11:7)
Yan An/Cheung Yuk 2:0 Lin Gaoyuan/Li Ping (11:8, 11:9)

Shanghai 3:2 Shandong

Xu Xin 3:0 Zhang Jike (11:5, 11:4, 11:9)
Shang-kun 2:3 Zhang Chao (10:12, 10:12, 19:17, 13:11, 4:6)
Wang Liqin/Xu Xin 2:1 Zhang Chao/Wu Hao (11:7, 10:12, 7:5)
Shang-kun 0:3 Zhang Jike (4:11, 2:11, 4:11)
Wang Liqin 2:0 Hou Yingchao (11:6 11:9)


Guangdong 3:2 Bayi

Dimitrij Ovtcharov 2:3 Fan Zhendong (7:11, 11:5, 11:8, 9:11, 3:7)
Liu Jikang 3:2 Wang Hao (8:11, 11:8, 11:9, 1:11, 9:7)
Liu Jikang/Yin Hang 0:2 Fan Zhendong/Xu Chenhao (10:12, 11:13)
Dimitrij Ovtcharov 3:2 Wang Hao (11:3, 10:12, 8:11, 11:9, 7:4)
Yin Hang 2:1 Xu Chenhao (4:11, 11:7, 8:6)

Sichuan 3:2 Bazhou

Qiu Yike 3:1 Zhai Chao (8:11, 11:7, 11:4, 11:2)
Xu Ruifeng 1:3 Cuiqing Lei (4:11, 3:10, 11:4, 6:11)
Wang Jianjun/Zhulin Feng 2:0 Zhai Chao/Chengjing Qi (11:4 11:7)
Qiu Yike 1:3 Cuiqing Lei (12:10, 8:11, 8:11, 9:11)
Wang Jianjun 2:1 Cheng Jingqi (10:12, 11:9, 7:5)

The information is taken from tabletennisdaily.co.uk

China table tennis Superleague women – results from round 6

The matches from the sixth round of China women table tennis Superleague were played. Here are the results:

Ordos 0-3 Bayi

Zhu Yuling 1-3 Mu Zi 13-15, 7-11, 11-4, 6-11
Yu Mengyu 1-3 Guo Yue 4-11, 11-7, 6-11, 7-11

Zhao Yan / Zhu Chaohui 0-2 Mu Zi / Cao Zhen 7-11, 9-11

Beijing 1-3 Datong

Ding Ning 2-3 Li Xiaodan 9-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 4-7
Guo Yan 3-1 Wu Yang 11-4, 11-8, 10-12, 11-5

Li Tianyi / Sheng Dandan 0-2 Li Xiaodan / Feng Tianwei 5-11, 4-11
Ding Ning 1-3 Wu Yang 10-12, 8-11, 13-11, 10-12

Dalian 0-3 Shandong

Chang Chenchen 1-3 Li Xiaoxia 9-11, 13-11, 7-11, 8-11
Wen Jia 1-3 Chen Meng 7-11, 17-15, 17-19, 4-11

Chang Chenchen / Chen Xingtong 1-2 Chen Meng / Gu Yuting 13-11, 6-11, 5-7

Guangdong 0-3 Shanxi

Xiong Xinyun 2-3 Feng Yalan 5-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-6, 2-7
Li Yudong 0-3 Liu Shiwen 4-11, 7-11, 8-11

Zhang Chi / Wu Jiang 0-2 Rao Jingwen / Feng Yalan 9-11, 3-11

Information is taken from tabletennista.com

Great battle in the sixth round of China table tennis Superleague

The sixth round of the best table tennis championship was held and the matches were more than interesting. Just have a look on the battle between Ma Long and Timo Boll and you will get what it was about. Here are the results:

Jiangsu – Ningbo 2-3

Ma Lin – Ma Long 0:3 8-11, 6-11, 5-11
Timo Boll – Yan An 3:2 5-11, 11-2, 11-1, 5-11, 8-6

Ma Lin / Chen Qi – Lin Gaoyuan / Yan An 2:1 11-8, 8-11, 7-3

Timo Boll – Ma Long 2:3 11-9, 11-2, 7-11, 7-11, 1-7
Chen Qi – Joo Sae Hyuk 1:2 11-7, 9-11, 5-7

Shandong – Bayi 1-3

Zhang Jike – Zhou Yu 3:2 11-6, 6-11, 10-12, 11-8, 7-2
Zhang Chao – Xu Chenhao 1:3 9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 4-11

Zhang Chao / Wu Hao – Zhou Yu / Fan Zhendong 0:2 9-11, 11-13
Zhang Jike – Xu Chenhao 2:3 8-11, 11-4, 10-12, 11-9, 6-8

Tianjin – Bazhou 3-0

Hao Shuai – Cui Qinglei 3:0 11-3, 11-8, 11-9
Chuang Chih Yuan – Zhai Chao 3:2 6-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-8, 7-5

Hao Shuai / Li Ping – Zhai Chao / Cheng Jingqi 2:0 11-9, 11-4

Information is taken from tabletennista.com

China table tennis women Superleague – results from round 4

The matches from the fourth round of the Chinese women table tennis Super League have been played. Here are the results:

Dalian 1-3 Bayi

Wen Jia 3-1 Liu Xi 11-2, 11-6, 1-11, 11-8
Chang Chenchen 1-3 Mu Zi 11-8, 10-12, 6-11, 9-11

Chang Chenchen / Wen Jia 1-2 Cao Zhen / Liu Xi 12-14, 11-9, 4-7
Wen Jia 2-3 Mu Zi 3-11, 11-4, 11-7, 3-11, 4-7

Datong 3-0 Guangdong

Wu Yang 3-0 Li Yudong 11-1, 11-4, 11-2
Li Xiaodan 3-0 Zhang Chi 11-9, 11-6, 11-6
Li Xiaodan / Liu Gaoyang 2-1 Li Yudong / Wu Jie 8-11, 11-7, 7-5

Ordos 0-3 Jinhua

Zhu Yuling 2-3 Zhou Xintong 11-9, 7-11, 3-11, 11-7, 4-7
Yu Mengyu 0-3 Hu Limei 10-12, 5-11, 12-14
Zhao Yan / Zhang Qiang 1-2 Zhou Xintong / Liu Xin 11-9, 12-14, 5-7

Shandong 1-3 Shanxi

Li Xiaoxia 3-0 Feng Yalan 11-9, 11-9, 11-1
Chen Meng 1-3 Liu Shiwen 11-3, 8-11, 5-11, 9-11

Chen Meng / Gu Yuting 0-2 Feng Yalan / Rao Jingwen 8-11, 9-11
Li Xiaoxia 2-3 Liu Shiwen 5-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 6-8

The information is taken from tabletennista.com

Sports betting and table tennis betting could be dangerous. You should play it just for fun. The links above are affiliate links, but have only informative character.