Make table tennis even more exiting. Bet on table tennis with Pinnacle, bet365, William Hill, SboBet, TitanBet or Coral*

Japan Open 2016 Tomokazu Harimoto vs Hugo Calderano

Take a look at the table tennis match between Tomokazu Harimoto and Hugo Calderano from Japan Open 2016!

Japan Open 2016 – Second Day results

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Miyu Maeda JPN vs Bernadette Szocs ROU 3-2
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Minami Ando JPN 3-1

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Jiaming Chao AUS vs Yui Hamamoto JPN 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Miyu Kato JPN vs Jinnipa Sawettabut THA 3-0

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Rei Yamamoto JPN vs Hina Hayata JPN 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Ye Lin SIN vs Jian Zeng SIN 1-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Airi Abe JPN vs Natsumi Nakahata JPN 3-0
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Honoka Hashimoto JPN vs Sakura Mori JPN 3-0

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Yukiya Uda JPN vs Hugo Calderano BRA 1-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Anton Kallberg SWE vs Kenta Tazoe JPN 2-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Takuto Izumo JPN vs Yujia Zhai DEN 3-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Tonin Ryuzaki JPN vs Sirawit Puangthip THA 3-0

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Tomokazu Harimoto JPN vs Yuto Kizukuri JPN 3-2
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Yuma Tsuboi JPN vs Yuto Muramatsu JPN 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Ryotaro Ogata JPN 3-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Kohei Sambe JPN vs Kazuhiro Yoshimura JPN 3-1

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Misaki Morizono JPN 3-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Haeun Yang KOR vs Yihan Zhou SIN 1-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Matilda Ekholm SWE vs Yi-Hua Huang TPE 4-3
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Elizabeta Samara ROU vs Jieni Shao POR 4-3

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Fu Yu POR vs Natsumi Nakahata JPN 4-0
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Sofia Polcanova AUT vs Hoi Kem Doo HKG 0-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Ye Lin SIN vs Hitomi Sato JPN 3-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Kyungah Kim KOR vs Yui Hamamoto JPN 4-0

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Kohei Sambe JPN vs Nima Alamian IRI 3-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Feng Chen SIN vs Kenji Matsudaira JPN 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Yukinori Miyamoto JPN vs Mattias Karlsson SWE 1-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Ning Gao SIN vs Takuya Jin JPN 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Par Gerell SWE vs Kazuhiro Yoshimura JPN 4-1
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Chung-Yi Wang li TPE vs Masato Shiono JPN 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Anton Kallberg SWE vs Chih-Wei Yeh TPE 4-0
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Harald Andersson SWE vs Alexander Shibaev RUS 4-1

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Jia Liu AUT vs Honoka Hashimoto JPN 4-0
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Hsing-Yin Liu TPE vs Hina Hayata JPN 1-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Yuka Ishigaki JPN vs Bernadette Szocs ROU 4-1
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Huajun Jiang HKG vs Wenting Ma NOR 4-2

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Melek Hu TUR vs Kinga Stefanska POL 4-1
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Miyu Maeda JPN vs Orawan Paranang THA –

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Fen Li SWE vs Yana Tie HKG 2-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Jian Zeng SIN vs Ho Ching Lee HKG 4-1

U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Kohei Sambe JPN vs Tonin Ryuzaki JPN 3-1
U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Hugo Calderano BRA 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Tomokazu Harimoto JPN vs Takuto Izumo JPN 3-1
U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Kenta Tazoe JPN vs Yuto Muramatsu JPN 1-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Yui Hamamoto JPN 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Miyu Maeda JPN vs Jian Zeng SIN 2-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Miyu Kato JPN vs Airi Abe JPN 3-0
U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Honoka Hashimoto JPN vs Hina Hayata JPN 1-3

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Grigory Vlasov RUS vs Kenta Matsudaira JPN 3-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Kristian Karlsson SWE vs Gaoyuan Lin CHN 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Taku Takakiwa JPN vs Harmeet Desai IND 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Andrej Gacina CRO vs Tianyi Jiang HKG 4-2

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Tristan Flore FRA vs Stefan Fegerl AUT 2-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Cheng-Ting Liao TPE vs Hugo Calderano BRA 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Alexandre Robinot FRA vs Gustavo Tsuboi BRA 2-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Noshad Alamiyan IRI vs Ahmet Li TUR 4-3

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Par Gerell SWE vs Masato Shiono JPN 2-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Kwan Kit Ho HKG vs Benjamin Brossier FRA 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Simon Gauzy FRA vs Sharath Kamal Achanta IND 4-3
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Yuto Muramatsu JPN vs Emmanuel Lebesson FRA 4-1

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Nima Alamian IRI vs Mattias Karlsson SWE 0-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Anton Kallberg SWE vs Harald Andersson SWE 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Tomokazu Harimoto JPN vs Yuya Oshima JPN 1-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Takuya Jin JPN vs Kenji Matsudaira JPN 4-2

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Ying Han GER/Xiaona Shan GER vs Yui Hamamoto JPN/Hina Hayata JPN 0-3
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Carole Grundisch FRA/Iveta Vacenovska CZE vs Ning Ding CHN/Xiaoxia Li CHN 0-3

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Jihee Jeon KOR/Haeun Yang KOR vs Elizabeta Samara ROU/Bernadette Szocs ROU 2-3
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Ho Ching Lee HKG/Yana Tie HKG vs Honoka Hashimoto JPN/Hitomi Sato JPN 3-0

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Hoi Kem Doo HKG/Huajun Jiang HKG vs Szu-Yu Chen TPE/Chen Lee i- TPE –
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Matilda Ekholm SWE/Fen Li SWE vs Ching Cheng i- TPE/Yi-Hua Huang TPE 2-3

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Melek Hu TUR/Jia Liu AUT vs Shiwen Liu CHN/Yuling Zhu CHN 0-3
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Mengyu Yu SIN/Yihan Zhou SIN vs Nanthana Komwong THA/Suthasini Sawettabut THA 3-0

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Tristan Flore FRA/Emmanuel Lebesson FRA vs Koki Niwa JPN/Maharu Yoshimura JPN 1-3
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Masataka Morizono JPN/Yuya Oshima JPN vs Hugo Calderano BRA/Gustavo Tsuboi BRA 1-3

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Long Ma CHN/Xin Xu CHN vs Tianyi Jiang HKG/Chun Ting Wong HKG 3-0
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Anton Kallberg SWE/Kristian Karlsson SWE vs Tiago Apolonia POR/Marcos Freitas POR 3-0

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Alexander Shibaev RUS/Grigory Vlasov RUS vs Youngsik Jeoung KOR/Sangsu Lee KOR 1-3
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Chien-An Chen TPE/Hung-Chieh Chiang TPE vs Zhendong Fan CHN/Jike Zhang CHN 2-3

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Kwan Kit Ho HKG/Peng Tang HKG vs Nima Alamian IRI/Noshad Alamiyan IRI 3-0
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Chih-Yuan Chuang TPE/Sheng-Sheng Huang TPE vs Par Gerell SWE/Mattias Karlsson SWE 3-0

U21 Men’s Singles 1/4: Tomokazu Harimoto JPN vs Hugo Calderano BRA 3-0
U21 Women’s Singles 1/4: Miyu Kato JPN vs Jian Zeng SIN 2-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/4: Kohei Sambe JPN vs Yuto Muramatsu JPN 3-1
U21 Women’s Singles 1/4: Yui Hamamoto JPN vs Hina Hayata JPN 3-2

The results are taken from the site of ITTF.

Japan Open 2016 Miyu Kato vs Zeng Jian

Below you could see a video from the table tennis match between Miyu Kato and Zeng Jian from Japan Open 2016!

Japan Open 2016 Ding Ning/Li Xiaoxia vs Carole Grundisch/Iveta Vacenovska

Video from the match between Ding Ning/Li Xiaoxia and Carole Grundisch/Iveta Vacenovska from Japan Open 2016!

Japan Open 2016 Masato Shiono vs Par Gerell

Video from the match between Masato Shiono and Par Gerell from Japan Open 2016!

Japan Open 2016 Kristian Karlsson vs Lin Gaoyuan

Here is a video from the match between Kristian Karlsson and Lin Gaoyuan from Japan Open 2016!

Japan Open 2016: First day results

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Tamolwan Khetkhuan THA vs Airi Abe JPN 1-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Ye Lin SIN vs Gremlis Arvelo VEN –

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Pornpavee Limsilajeerakul THA vs Bernadette Szocs ROU 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Manika Batra IND vs Jiaming Chao AUS 1-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Jinnipa Sawettabut THA vs Miyu Nagasaki JPN 3-1
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Orawan Paranang THA vs Minami Ando JPN 0-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Rei Yamamoto JPN vs Cathareeya Poungsri THA 3-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Kwan Kit Ho HKG vs Tomokazu Harimoto JPN 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Elias Ranefur SWE vs Yuto Kizukuri JPN 2-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Wang-Wei Peng TPE vs Hugo Calderano BRA 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Dang Qiu GER 3-2
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Tzu-Yi Yang TPE vs Ryotaro Ogata JPN 0-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Zhe Yu Clarence Chew SIN vs Yukiya Uda JPN 1-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Keiya Uemura JPN vs Yujia Zhai DEN 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Cheng-Ting Liao TPE vs Takuto Izumo JPN 1-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Alexandre Robinot FRA vs Tonin Ryuzaki JPN 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Chia-Hung Sun TPE vs Yuto Muramatsu JPN 2-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Vitor Ishiy BRA vs Kazuhiro Yoshimura JPN 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Yanapong Panagitgun THA vs Kenta Tazoe JPN 1-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Kohei Sambe JPN vs Yun-Ju Lin TPE 3-2

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Sirawit Puangthip THA vs Tristan Flore FRA 3-1
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Yuma Tsuboi JPN vs Pattaratorn Passara THA 3-0

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Anton Kallberg SWE vs Padasak Tanviriyavechakul THA 3-2
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Manika Batra IND vs Hitomi Sato JPN 1-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Gremlis Arvelo VEN vs Natsumi Nakahata JPN 2-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Jinnipa Sawettabut THA vs Yihan Zhou SIN 0-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Cathareeya Poungsri THA vs Misaki Morizono JPN 0-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Ye Lin SIN vs Miyu Nagasaki JPN 4-3

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Carole Grundisch FRA 4-2
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Fu Yu POR vs Qiangbing Li AUT 4-0

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Jin Ueda JPN vs Zi Yang SIN 4-0
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Asuka Machi JPN vs Amalraj Anthony IND 4-1

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Dang Qiu GER vs Pattaratorn Passara THA 4-3
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Zhe Yu Clarence Chew SIN vs Gaoyuan Lin CHN 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Vitor Ishiy BRA vs Yanapong Panagitgun THA 4-0
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Wang-Wei Peng TPE vs Tomokazu Harimoto JPN 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Yukinori Miyamoto JPN vs Xi Wang GER 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Harald Andersson SWE vs Yun-Ju Lin TPE 4-3

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Chih-Wei Yeh TPE vs Eric Jouti BRA 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Elias Ranefur SWE vs Sirawit Puangthip THA 4-2

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Minami Ando JPN vs Jieni Shao POR 1-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Yi-Hua Huang TPE vs Miyu Kato JPN 4-2

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Pornpavee Limsilajeerakul THA vs Yui Hamamoto JPN 0-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Sofia Polcanova AUT vs Rika Suzuki JPN 4-0

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Matilda Ekholm SWE vs Shamini Kumaresan IND 4-1
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Elizabeta Samara ROU vs Madhurika Patkar IND 4-2

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Qian Li POL vs Kyungah Kim KOR 2-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Kinga Stefanska POL vs Sakura Mori JPN 4-0

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Huajun Jiang HKG vs Nanthana Komwong THA 4-1
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Jian Zeng SIN vs Mouma Das IND 4-0

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Iveta Vacenovska CZE vs Hsing-Yin Liu TPE 3-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Wenting Ma NOR vs Suthasini Sawettabut THA 4-1

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Jiaming Chao AUS vs Hina Hayata JPN 0-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Neda Shahsavari IRI vs Honoka Hashimoto JPN 1-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Tamolwan Khetkhuan THA vs Bernadette Szocs ROU 2-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Orawan Paranang THA vs Szu-Yu Chen TPE –

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Jia Liu AUT vs Chen Lee i- TPE 4-0
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Fen Li SWE vs Rei Yamamoto JPN 4-2

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Miyu Maeda JPN vs Hsien-Tzu Cheng TPE 4-3
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Yuka Ishigaki JPN vs Yu-Hsin Liu TPE 4-0

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Yuto Kizukuri JPN vs Hugo Calderano BRA 0-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Hampus Soderlund SWE vs Kenta Matsudaira JPN 1-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Andrej Gacina CRO vs Yujia Zhai DEN 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Vitor Ishiy BRA vs Ahmet Li TUR 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Grigory Vlasov RUS vs Sathiyan Gnanasekaran IND 4-0
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Eugene Wang CAN vs Noshad Alamiyan IRI 3-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Quadri Aruna NGR vs Cheng-Ting Liao TPE 2-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Tzu-Yi Yang TPE vs Tianyi Jiang HKG 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Taku Takakiwa JPN vs Cazuo Matsumoto BRA 4-1
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Woojin Jang KOR vs Alexandre Robinot FRA 3-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Daniel Kosiba HUN vs Stefan Fegerl AUT 2-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Gaoyuan Lin CHN vs Chien-An Chen TPE 4-1

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Harmeet Desai IND vs Masataka Morizono JPN 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Dang Qiu GER vs Gustavo Tsuboi BRA 3-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Kristian Karlsson SWE vs Chia-Hung Sun TPE 4-0
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Hung-Chieh Chiang TPE vs Tristan Flore FRA 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Sharath Kamal Achanta IND 3-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Kenta Tazoe JPN vs Emmanuel Lebesson FRA 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Elias Ranefur SWE vs Yuya Oshima JPN 0-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Benjamin Brossier FRA vs Hu Li SIN 4-0

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Simon Gauzy FRA vs Asuka Machi JPN 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Kwan Kit Ho HKG vs Jin Ueda JPN 4-2

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Yuto Muramatsu JPN vs Padasak Tanviriyavechakul THA 4-1
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Ovidiu Ionescu ROU vs Tomokazu Harimoto JPN 2-4

The results are taken from the site of ITTF.

Polish Superleague 2016 Kaii Yoshida vs Tang Peng

Take a look at the table tennis match between Kaii Yoshida and Tang Peng from Polish Superleague 2016!

Sports betting and table tennis betting could be dangerous. You should play it just for fun. The links above are affiliate links, but have only informative character.