Japan Open 2016: First day results

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Tamolwan Khetkhuan THA vs Airi Abe JPN 1-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Ye Lin SIN vs Gremlis Arvelo VEN –

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Pornpavee Limsilajeerakul THA vs Bernadette Szocs ROU 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Manika Batra IND vs Jiaming Chao AUS 1-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Jinnipa Sawettabut THA vs Miyu Nagasaki JPN 3-1
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Orawan Paranang THA vs Minami Ando JPN 0-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Rei Yamamoto JPN vs Cathareeya Poungsri THA 3-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Kwan Kit Ho HKG vs Tomokazu Harimoto JPN 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Elias Ranefur SWE vs Yuto Kizukuri JPN 2-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Wang-Wei Peng TPE vs Hugo Calderano BRA 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Dang Qiu GER 3-2
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Tzu-Yi Yang TPE vs Ryotaro Ogata JPN 0-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Zhe Yu Clarence Chew SIN vs Yukiya Uda JPN 1-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Keiya Uemura JPN vs Yujia Zhai DEN 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Cheng-Ting Liao TPE vs Takuto Izumo JPN 1-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Alexandre Robinot FRA vs Tonin Ryuzaki JPN 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Chia-Hung Sun TPE vs Yuto Muramatsu JPN 2-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Vitor Ishiy BRA vs Kazuhiro Yoshimura JPN 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Yanapong Panagitgun THA vs Kenta Tazoe JPN 1-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Kohei Sambe JPN vs Yun-Ju Lin TPE 3-2

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Sirawit Puangthip THA vs Tristan Flore FRA 3-1
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Yuma Tsuboi JPN vs Pattaratorn Passara THA 3-0

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Anton Kallberg SWE vs Padasak Tanviriyavechakul THA 3-2
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Manika Batra IND vs Hitomi Sato JPN 1-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Gremlis Arvelo VEN vs Natsumi Nakahata JPN 2-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Jinnipa Sawettabut THA vs Yihan Zhou SIN 0-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Cathareeya Poungsri THA vs Misaki Morizono JPN 0-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Ye Lin SIN vs Miyu Nagasaki JPN 4-3

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Carole Grundisch FRA 4-2
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Fu Yu POR vs Qiangbing Li AUT 4-0

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Jin Ueda JPN vs Zi Yang SIN 4-0
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Asuka Machi JPN vs Amalraj Anthony IND 4-1

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Dang Qiu GER vs Pattaratorn Passara THA 4-3
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Zhe Yu Clarence Chew SIN vs Gaoyuan Lin CHN 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Vitor Ishiy BRA vs Yanapong Panagitgun THA 4-0
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Wang-Wei Peng TPE vs Tomokazu Harimoto JPN 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Yukinori Miyamoto JPN vs Xi Wang GER 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Harald Andersson SWE vs Yun-Ju Lin TPE 4-3

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Chih-Wei Yeh TPE vs Eric Jouti BRA 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/128: Elias Ranefur SWE vs Sirawit Puangthip THA 4-2

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Minami Ando JPN vs Jieni Shao POR 1-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Yi-Hua Huang TPE vs Miyu Kato JPN 4-2

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Pornpavee Limsilajeerakul THA vs Yui Hamamoto JPN 0-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Sofia Polcanova AUT vs Rika Suzuki JPN 4-0

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Matilda Ekholm SWE vs Shamini Kumaresan IND 4-1
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Elizabeta Samara ROU vs Madhurika Patkar IND 4-2

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Qian Li POL vs Kyungah Kim KOR 2-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Kinga Stefanska POL vs Sakura Mori JPN 4-0

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Huajun Jiang HKG vs Nanthana Komwong THA 4-1
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Jian Zeng SIN vs Mouma Das IND 4-0

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Iveta Vacenovska CZE vs Hsing-Yin Liu TPE 3-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Wenting Ma NOR vs Suthasini Sawettabut THA 4-1

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Jiaming Chao AUS vs Hina Hayata JPN 0-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Neda Shahsavari IRI vs Honoka Hashimoto JPN 1-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Tamolwan Khetkhuan THA vs Bernadette Szocs ROU 2-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Orawan Paranang THA vs Szu-Yu Chen TPE –

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Jia Liu AUT vs Chen Lee i- TPE 4-0
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Fen Li SWE vs Rei Yamamoto JPN 4-2

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Miyu Maeda JPN vs Hsien-Tzu Cheng TPE 4-3
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Yuka Ishigaki JPN vs Yu-Hsin Liu TPE 4-0

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Yuto Kizukuri JPN vs Hugo Calderano BRA 0-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Hampus Soderlund SWE vs Kenta Matsudaira JPN 1-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Andrej Gacina CRO vs Yujia Zhai DEN 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Vitor Ishiy BRA vs Ahmet Li TUR 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Grigory Vlasov RUS vs Sathiyan Gnanasekaran IND 4-0
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Eugene Wang CAN vs Noshad Alamiyan IRI 3-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Quadri Aruna NGR vs Cheng-Ting Liao TPE 2-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Tzu-Yi Yang TPE vs Tianyi Jiang HKG 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Taku Takakiwa JPN vs Cazuo Matsumoto BRA 4-1
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Woojin Jang KOR vs Alexandre Robinot FRA 3-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Daniel Kosiba HUN vs Stefan Fegerl AUT 2-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Gaoyuan Lin CHN vs Chien-An Chen TPE 4-1

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Harmeet Desai IND vs Masataka Morizono JPN 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Dang Qiu GER vs Gustavo Tsuboi BRA 3-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Kristian Karlsson SWE vs Chia-Hung Sun TPE 4-0
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Hung-Chieh Chiang TPE vs Tristan Flore FRA 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Sharath Kamal Achanta IND 3-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Kenta Tazoe JPN vs Emmanuel Lebesson FRA 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Elias Ranefur SWE vs Yuya Oshima JPN 0-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Benjamin Brossier FRA vs Hu Li SIN 4-0

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Simon Gauzy FRA vs Asuka Machi JPN 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Kwan Kit Ho HKG vs Jin Ueda JPN 4-2

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Yuto Muramatsu JPN vs Padasak Tanviriyavechakul THA 4-1
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Ovidiu Ionescu ROU vs Tomokazu Harimoto JPN 2-4

The results are taken from the site of ITTF.

Share Button
Both comments and pings are currently closed.