Japan Open 2016 – Second Day results

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Miyu Maeda JPN vs Bernadette Szocs ROU 3-2
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Minami Ando JPN 3-1

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Jiaming Chao AUS vs Yui Hamamoto JPN 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Miyu Kato JPN vs Jinnipa Sawettabut THA 3-0

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Rei Yamamoto JPN vs Hina Hayata JPN 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Ye Lin SIN vs Jian Zeng SIN 1-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Airi Abe JPN vs Natsumi Nakahata JPN 3-0
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Honoka Hashimoto JPN vs Sakura Mori JPN 3-0

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Yukiya Uda JPN vs Hugo Calderano BRA 1-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Anton Kallberg SWE vs Kenta Tazoe JPN 2-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Takuto Izumo JPN vs Yujia Zhai DEN 3-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Tonin Ryuzaki JPN vs Sirawit Puangthip THA 3-0

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Tomokazu Harimoto JPN vs Yuto Kizukuri JPN 3-2
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Yuma Tsuboi JPN vs Yuto Muramatsu JPN 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Ryotaro Ogata JPN 3-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Kohei Sambe JPN vs Kazuhiro Yoshimura JPN 3-1

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Misaki Morizono JPN 3-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Haeun Yang KOR vs Yihan Zhou SIN 1-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Matilda Ekholm SWE vs Yi-Hua Huang TPE 4-3
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Elizabeta Samara ROU vs Jieni Shao POR 4-3

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Fu Yu POR vs Natsumi Nakahata JPN 4-0
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Sofia Polcanova AUT vs Hoi Kem Doo HKG 0-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Ye Lin SIN vs Hitomi Sato JPN 3-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Kyungah Kim KOR vs Yui Hamamoto JPN 4-0

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Kohei Sambe JPN vs Nima Alamian IRI 3-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Feng Chen SIN vs Kenji Matsudaira JPN 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Yukinori Miyamoto JPN vs Mattias Karlsson SWE 1-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Ning Gao SIN vs Takuya Jin JPN 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Par Gerell SWE vs Kazuhiro Yoshimura JPN 4-1
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Chung-Yi Wang li TPE vs Masato Shiono JPN 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Anton Kallberg SWE vs Chih-Wei Yeh TPE 4-0
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/64: Harald Andersson SWE vs Alexander Shibaev RUS 4-1

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Jia Liu AUT vs Honoka Hashimoto JPN 4-0
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Hsing-Yin Liu TPE vs Hina Hayata JPN 1-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Yuka Ishigaki JPN vs Bernadette Szocs ROU 4-1
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Huajun Jiang HKG vs Wenting Ma NOR 4-2

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Melek Hu TUR vs Kinga Stefanska POL 4-1
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Miyu Maeda JPN vs Orawan Paranang THA –

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Fen Li SWE vs Yana Tie HKG 2-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Jian Zeng SIN vs Ho Ching Lee HKG 4-1

U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Kohei Sambe JPN vs Tonin Ryuzaki JPN 3-1
U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Hugo Calderano BRA 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Tomokazu Harimoto JPN vs Takuto Izumo JPN 3-1
U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Kenta Tazoe JPN vs Yuto Muramatsu JPN 1-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Yui Hamamoto JPN 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Miyu Maeda JPN vs Jian Zeng SIN 2-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Miyu Kato JPN vs Airi Abe JPN 3-0
U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Honoka Hashimoto JPN vs Hina Hayata JPN 1-3

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Grigory Vlasov RUS vs Kenta Matsudaira JPN 3-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Kristian Karlsson SWE vs Gaoyuan Lin CHN 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Taku Takakiwa JPN vs Harmeet Desai IND 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Andrej Gacina CRO vs Tianyi Jiang HKG 4-2

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Tristan Flore FRA vs Stefan Fegerl AUT 2-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Cheng-Ting Liao TPE vs Hugo Calderano BRA 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Alexandre Robinot FRA vs Gustavo Tsuboi BRA 2-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Noshad Alamiyan IRI vs Ahmet Li TUR 4-3

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Par Gerell SWE vs Masato Shiono JPN 2-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Kwan Kit Ho HKG vs Benjamin Brossier FRA 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Simon Gauzy FRA vs Sharath Kamal Achanta IND 4-3
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Yuto Muramatsu JPN vs Emmanuel Lebesson FRA 4-1

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Nima Alamian IRI vs Mattias Karlsson SWE 0-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Anton Kallberg SWE vs Harald Andersson SWE 2-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Tomokazu Harimoto JPN vs Yuya Oshima JPN 1-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Takuya Jin JPN vs Kenji Matsudaira JPN 4-2

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Ying Han GER/Xiaona Shan GER vs Yui Hamamoto JPN/Hina Hayata JPN 0-3
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Carole Grundisch FRA/Iveta Vacenovska CZE vs Ning Ding CHN/Xiaoxia Li CHN 0-3

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Jihee Jeon KOR/Haeun Yang KOR vs Elizabeta Samara ROU/Bernadette Szocs ROU 2-3
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Ho Ching Lee HKG/Yana Tie HKG vs Honoka Hashimoto JPN/Hitomi Sato JPN 3-0

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Hoi Kem Doo HKG/Huajun Jiang HKG vs Szu-Yu Chen TPE/Chen Lee i- TPE –
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Matilda Ekholm SWE/Fen Li SWE vs Ching Cheng i- TPE/Yi-Hua Huang TPE 2-3

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Melek Hu TUR/Jia Liu AUT vs Shiwen Liu CHN/Yuling Zhu CHN 0-3
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Mengyu Yu SIN/Yihan Zhou SIN vs Nanthana Komwong THA/Suthasini Sawettabut THA 3-0

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Tristan Flore FRA/Emmanuel Lebesson FRA vs Koki Niwa JPN/Maharu Yoshimura JPN 1-3
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Masataka Morizono JPN/Yuya Oshima JPN vs Hugo Calderano BRA/Gustavo Tsuboi BRA 1-3

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Long Ma CHN/Xin Xu CHN vs Tianyi Jiang HKG/Chun Ting Wong HKG 3-0
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Anton Kallberg SWE/Kristian Karlsson SWE vs Tiago Apolonia POR/Marcos Freitas POR 3-0

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Alexander Shibaev RUS/Grigory Vlasov RUS vs Youngsik Jeoung KOR/Sangsu Lee KOR 1-3
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Chien-An Chen TPE/Hung-Chieh Chiang TPE vs Zhendong Fan CHN/Jike Zhang CHN 2-3

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Kwan Kit Ho HKG/Peng Tang HKG vs Nima Alamian IRI/Noshad Alamiyan IRI 3-0
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Chih-Yuan Chuang TPE/Sheng-Sheng Huang TPE vs Par Gerell SWE/Mattias Karlsson SWE 3-0

U21 Men’s Singles 1/4: Tomokazu Harimoto JPN vs Hugo Calderano BRA 3-0
U21 Women’s Singles 1/4: Miyu Kato JPN vs Jian Zeng SIN 2-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/4: Kohei Sambe JPN vs Yuto Muramatsu JPN 3-1
U21 Women’s Singles 1/4: Yui Hamamoto JPN vs Hina Hayata JPN 3-2

The results are taken from the site of ITTF.

Share Button
Both comments and pings are currently closed.