Korea Open – Second day results

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Tamolwan Khetkhuan THA vs Zion Lee KOR 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Maki Shiomi JPN vs Jian Zeng SIN 0-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Yelin Choi KOR 3-1
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Orawan Paranang THA vs Yui Hamamoto JPN 0-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Ye Lin SIN vs Yumi Jung KOR 1-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Natsumi Nakahata JPN vs Hsin Huang TPE 0-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Miyu Kato JPN vs Jiho Kim KOR 3-2
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Saki Shibata JPN vs Hina Hayata JPN 2-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Yukiya Uda JPN vs Seungmin Cho KOR 0-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Ganghyeon Park KOR vs Tristan Flore FRA 3-2

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Jaehyun An KOR vs Tzu-Yi Yang TPE 3-2
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Samuel Walker ENG vs Padasak Tanviriyavechakul THA 3-0

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Vitor Ishiy BRA vs Jonghoon Lim KOR 1-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Tomokazu Harimoto JPN vs Alexandre Robinot FRA 3-1

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Minha Hwang KOR vs Mizuki Oikawa JPN 0-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Cheng-Ting Liao TPE vs Yuto Kizukuri JPN 3-2

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Yui Hamamoto JPN vs Youngsook Park KOR 4-3
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Hitomi Sato JPN vs Fen Li SWE 1-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Honoka Hashimoto JPN vs Jie Li NED 0-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Hsien-Tzu Cheng TPE vs Jia Wen CHN 0-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Yu-Hsin Liu TPE vs Sujin Baek KOR 4-0
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Huajun Jiang HKG vs Britt Eerland NED 4-1

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Zion Lee KOR vs Hoi Kem Doo HKG 2-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Yana Tie HKG vs Jieni Shao POR 4-2

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Eunchong Yoo KOR vs Melek Hu TUR 0-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Yihan Zhou SIN vs Hina Hayata JPN 1-4

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Saki Shibata JPN vs Fu Yu POR 2-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Jia Liu AUT vs Suthasini Sawettabut THA 4-1

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Hyunju Sim KOR 4-0
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Ho Ching Lee HKG vs Chen Lee i- TPE 4-1

Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Miyu Kato JPN vs Yelin Choi KOR 3-4
Women’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Yu-Jhun Li TPE vs Qian Li POL 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Tristan Flore FRA vs Omar Assar EGY 4-1
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Eric Jouti BRA vs Noshad Alamiyan IRI 3-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Andrej Gacina CRO vs Cazuo Matsumoto BRA 3-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Paul Drinkhall ENG vs Anton Kallberg SWE 4-3

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Kenta Tazoe JPN vs Sangeun Oh KOR 4-3
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Xi Wang GER vs Hyeonggyu Woo KOR 4-1

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Eugene Wang CAN vs Nima Alamian IRI 4-1
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Can Akkuzu FRA vs Chien-An Chen TPE 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Liam Pitchford ENG vs Jonghoon Lim KOR 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Benjamin Brossier FRA vs Masataka Morizono JPN 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Hugo Calderano BRA vs Tzu-Yi Yang TPE 4-0
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Chih-Wei Yeh TPE vs Gustavo Tsuboi BRA 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Woojin Jang KOR vs Cheng-Ting Liao TPE 4-2
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Tonin Ryuzaki JPN vs Ganghyeon Park KOR 0-4

Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Vitor Ishiy BRA vs Seungmin Cho KOR 1-4
Men’s Singles (Pre. Rounds) 1/32: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Hung-Chieh Chiang TPE 4-0

U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Hsin Huang TPE vs Hina Hayata JPN 2-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Yumi Jung KOR vs Jian Zeng SIN 2-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Miyu Kato JPN vs Yui Hamamoto JPN 2-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/8: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Zion Lee KOR 3-2

U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Samuel Walker ENG vs Jaehyun An KOR 3-2
U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Cheng-Ting Liao TPE vs Ganghyeon Park KOR 0-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Tomokazu Harimoto JPN vs Mizuki Oikawa JPN 2-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/8: Seungmin Cho KOR vs Jonghoon Lim KOR 0-3

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Jihee Jeon KOR/Haeun Yang KOR vs Yui Hamamoto JPN/Hina Hayata JPN 3-2
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Hyojoo Choi KOR/Yumi Jung KOR vs Ning Ding CHN/Shiwen Liu CHN 2-3

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Honoka Hashimoto JPN/Hitomi Sato JPN vs Mengyu Yu SIN/Yihan Zhou SIN 2-3
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Hoi Kem Doo HKG/Huajun Jiang HKG vs Tamolwan Khetkhuan THA/Orawan Paranang THA 3-1

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Melek Hu TUR/Jia Liu AUT vs Jia Wen CHN/Yuling Zhu CHN 1-3
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Jie Li NED/Qian Li POL vs Jieni Shao POR/Fu Yu POR 3-0

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Ho Ching Lee HKG/Yana Tie HKG vs Nanthana Komwong THA/Suthasini Sawettabut THA 3-0
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Ying Han GER/Xiaona Shan GER vs Ching Cheng i- TPE/Yi-Hua Huang TPE 3-1

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Woojin Jang KOR/Ganghyeon Park KOR vs Liam Pitchford ENG/Samuel Walker ENG 3-2
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Hugo Calderano BRA/Gustavo Tsuboi BRA vs Khalid Assar EGY/Omar Assar EGY 3-1

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Zhendong Fan CHN/Long Ma CHN vs Harmeet Desai IND/Sathiyan Gnanasekaran IND 3-0
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Andrej Gacina CRO/Eugene Wang CAN vs Kwan Kit Ho HKG/Chun Ting Wong HKG –

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Muhamad Ashraf Haiqal MAS/Muhd Shakirin Ibrahim MAS vs Chien-An Chen TPE/Hung-Chieh Chiang TPE 0-3
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Chia-Sheng Lee TPE/Cheng-Ting Liao TPE vs Nima Alamian IRI/Noshad Alamiyan IRI –

U21 Women’s Singles 1/4: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Hina Hayata JPN 3-2
U21 Women’s Singles 1/4: Yui Hamamoto JPN vs Jian Zeng SIN 3-0

U21 Men’s Singles 1/4: Mizuki Oikawa JPN vs Samuel Walker ENG 3-1
U21 Men’s Singles 1/4: Jonghoon Lim KOR vs Ganghyeon Park KOR 3-0

The results are taken from the site of ITTF.

Share Button
Both comments and pings are currently closed.