Slovenia Open 3rd day results

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Hitomi Sato JPN vs Chia-Hsuan Lin TPE 3-0
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Chengzhu Zhu HKG vs Izabela Lupulesku SRB 2-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Yuko Kato JPN vs Pauline Chasselin FRA 1-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Veronica Mosconi ITA vs Miyu Maeda JPN 0-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Bernadette Szocs ROU vs Giorgia Piccolin ITA 3-0
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Dorina Srebrnjak CRO vs Miyu Nagasaki JPN 1-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Adina Diaconu ROU vs Saki Shibata JPN 2-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Irina Ciobanu ROU vs Jian Zeng SIN 1-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Yui Hamamoto JPN vs Oceane Guisnel FRA 3-0
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Ana Tofant SLO vs Audrey Zarif FRA 0-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Ye Lin SIN vs Roza Soposki FRA 3-2
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Bruna Takahashi BRA vs Kana Takeuchi JPN 1-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Sakura Mori JPN vs Klara Cakol CRO 3-2
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Yee Lok Lam HKG vs Lily Zhang USA 3-1

U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Lucie Gauthier FRA vs Honoka Hashimoto JPN 0-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/32: Ema Marn CRO vs Hyojoo Choi KOR 0-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Joao Geraldo POR vs Alexander Valuch SVK 3-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Liang Qiu GER vs Brian Afanador PUR 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Yuma Tsuboi JPN vs Joe Seyfried FRA 1-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Chien-Tu Huang TPE vs Siu Hang Lam HKG 0-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Yuto Kizukuri JPN vs Dennis Klein GER 3-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Nandor Ecseki HUN vs Darko Jorgic SLO 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Bence Majoros HUN vs Ryotaro Ogata JPN 3-1
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Chia-Hung Sun TPE vs Martin Allegro BEL 0-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Can Akkuzu FRA vs Yukiya Uda JPN 3-2
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Andrea Landrieu FRA vs Pak Nam Ng HKG 1-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Kirill Gerassimenko KAZ vs Tomokazu Harimoto JPN 1-3
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Dang Qiu GER vs Alexandre Robinot FRA 0-3

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Tomislav Pucar CRO vs Enzo Angles FRA 3-2
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Adam Szudi HUN vs Alexandre Cassin FRA 3-2

Women’s Singles 1/64: Kasumi Ishikawa JPN vs Thi Hong Loan Le ITA 4-0
Women’s Singles 1/64: Adina Diaconu ROU vs Jieni Shao POR 1-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Yi-Hua Huang TPE vs Rachel Moret SUI 4-2
Women’s Singles 1/64: Oceane Guisnel FRA vs Yui Hamamoto JPN 1-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Ho Ching Lee HKG vs Dorina Srebrnjak CRO 4-2
Women’s Singles 1/64: Jiaqi Zheng USA vs Maria Dolgikh RUS 2-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Miyu Maeda JPN vs Irina Ciobanu ROU 1-4
Women’s Singles 1/64: Bruna Takahashi BRA vs Haeun Yang KOR 1-4

U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Tonin Ryuzaki JPN vs Deni Kozul SLO 3-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/32: Mehdi Bouloussa FRA vs Samuel Walker ENG 1-3

Women’s Singles 1/64: Jihee Jeon KOR vs Chia-Hsuan Lin TPE 4-0
Women’s Singles 1/64: Saki Shibata JPN vs Yana Noskova RUS 3-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Honoka Hashimoto JPN vs Pauline Chasselin FRA 4-1
Women’s Singles 1/64: Petra Petek CRO vs Yuka Ishigaki JPN 0-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Jian Zeng SIN vs Magdalena Sikorska POL 4-1
Women’s Singles 1/64: Yi-Ju Wang TPE vs Manca Fajmut SLO 1-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Sarah De nutte LUX vs Chia-Chih Lin TPE 2-4
Women’s Singles 1/64: Audrey Zarif FRA vs Mima Ito JPN 2-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Alex Galic SLO vs Sara Ramirez ESP 4-0
Women’s Singles 1/64: Ankita Das IND vs Chen Lee i- TPE 0-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Ai Fukuhara JPN vs Stephanie Loeuillette FRA 4-0
Women’s Singles 1/64: Ida Jazbec CRO vs Polina Mikhailova RUS 0-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Ema Marn CRO 4-0
Women’s Singles 1/64: Miyu Nagasaki JPN vs Yihan Zhou SIN 3-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Bernadette Szocs ROU vs Yuko Kato JPN 2-4
Women’s Singles 1/64: Anelia Lupulesku SRB vs Hoi Kem Doo HKG 0-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Mengyu Yu SIN vs Roza Soposki FRA 4-0
Women’s Singles 1/64: Chengzhu Zhu HKG vs Sakura Mori JPN 2-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Ye Lin SIN vs Kana Takeuchi JPN 4-2
Women’s Singles 1/64: Jiaduo Wu GER vs Kyungah Kim KOR 0-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Misaki Morizono JPN vs Yee Lok Lam HKG 4-0
Women’s Singles 1/64: Manika Batra IND vs Lily Zhang USA 3-4

Women’s Singles 1/64: Lucie Gauthier FRA vs Hitomi Sato JPN 0-4
Women’s Singles 1/64: Pooja Sahasrabudhe IND vs Tianwei Feng SIN 0-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Jun Mizutani JPN vs Daniele Pinto ITA 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/64: Krisztian Nagy HUN vs Darko Jorgic SLO 4-1

Men’s Singles 1/64: Samuel Walker ENG vs Jan Zibrat SLO 4-1
Men’s Singles 1/64: Andrea Landrieu FRA vs Tianyi Jiang HKG 4-1

Men’s Singles 1/64: Yuto Muramatsu JPN vs Martin Allegro BEL 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/64: Pak Nam Ng HKG vs Alexandre Robinot FRA 3-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Benedikt Duda GER vs Simon Arvidsson SWE 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/64: Alexandre Cassin FRA vs Woojin Jang KOR 4-3

Men’s Singles 1/64: Saehyuk Joo KOR vs Ludvik Persolja SLO 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/64: Cristian Pletea ROU vs Thiago Monteiro BRA 2-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Yuto Kizukuri JPN vs Stanislav Golovanov BUL 4-1
Men’s Singles 1/64: Luca Bressan ITA vs Weixing Chen AUT 0-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Chien-An Chen TPE vs Lauric Jean BEL 4-2
Men’s Singles 1/64: Dang Qiu GER vs Frane Kojic CRO 1-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Sangsu Lee KOR vs Alexander Chen AUT 4-0
Men’s Singles 1/64: Yukiya Uda JPN vs Chun Ting Wong HKG 1-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Tomislav Pucar CRO vs Yuki Morita JPN 4-2
Men’s Singles 1/64: Asuka Machi JPN vs Quentin Robinot FRA 1-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Sathiyan Gnanasekaran IND vs Tonin Ryuzaki JPN 2-4
Men’s Singles 1/64: Siu Hang Lam HKG vs Hung-Chieh Chiang TPE 0-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Soumyajit Ghosh IND vs Yusuke Watanabe JPN 4-1
Men’s Singles 1/64: Chia-Hung Sun TPE vs Romain Lorentz FRA 2-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Kirill Skachkov RUS vs Kirill Gerassimenko KAZ 4-3
Men’s Singles 1/64: Brian Afanador PUR vs Bojan Tokic SLO 4-0

Men’s Singles 1/64: Kwan Kit Ho HKG vs Ryotaro Ogata JPN 4-1
Men’s Singles 1/64: Tomokazu Harimoto JPN vs Hunor Szocs ROU 4-1

Men’s Singles 1/64: Alvaro Robles ESP vs Adam Szudi HUN 2-4
Men’s Singles 1/64: Dennis Klein GER vs Youngsik Jeoung KOR 0-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Joao Geraldo POR vs Taimu Arinobu JPN 4-3
Men’s Singles 1/64: Yuma Tsuboi JPN vs Can Akkuzu FRA 1-4

Men’s Singles 1/64: Cazuo Matsumoto BRA vs Xi Wang GER 4-1
Men’s Singles 1/64: Daniel Kriston HUN vs Chih-Yuan Chuang TPE 0-4

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Bernadette Szocs ROU vs Miyu Nagasaki JPN 2-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Sakura Mori JPN vs Yee Lok Lam HKG 3-0

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Ye Lin SIN vs Honoka Hashimoto JPN 3-2
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Yui Hamamoto JPN vs Audrey Zarif FRA 3-0

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Saki Shibata JPN vs Jian Zeng SIN 1-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Kana Takeuchi JPN vs Hyojoo Choi KOR 0-3

U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Izabela Lupulesku SRB vs Miyu Maeda JPN 1-3
U21 Women’s Singles 1/16: Hitomi Sato JPN vs Pauline Chasselin FRA 3-0

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Martin Allegro BEL vs Darko Jorgic SLO 2-0
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Joe Seyfried FRA vs Siu Hang Lam HKG –

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Yuto Kizukuri JPN vs Bence Majoros HUN –
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Joao Geraldo POR vs Brian Afanador PUR –

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Can Akkuzu FRA vs Pak Nam Ng HKG 3-1
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Tomokazu Harimoto JPN vs Alexandre Robinot FRA –

U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Tomislav Pucar CRO vs Adam Szudi HUN 1-2
U21 Men’s Singles 1/16: Tonin Ryuzaki JPN vs Samuel Walker ENG –

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Jihee Jeon KOR/Haeun Yang KOR vs Sarah De nutte LUX/Lily Zhang USA –
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Irina Ciobanu ROU/Bernadette Szocs ROU vs Alex Galic SLO/Rachel Moret SUI –

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Honoka Hashimoto JPN/Hitomi Sato JPN vs Yue Wu USA/Jiaqi Zheng USA –
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Adina Diaconu ROU/Bruna Takahashi BRA vs Hoi Kem Doo HKG/Ho Ching Lee HKG –

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Maria Dolgikh RUS/Polina Mikhailova RUS vs Pauline Chasselin FRA/Audrey Zarif FRA –
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Chia-Chih Lin TPE/Yi-Ju Wang TPE vs Yee Lok Lam HKG/Chengzhu Zhu HKG –

Women’s Doubles 1/16: Yi-Hua Huang TPE/Chen Lee i- TPE vs Petra Petek CRO/Dorina Srebrnjak CRO –
Women’s Doubles 1/16: Manika Batra IND/Ida Jazbec CRO vs Mengyu Yu SIN/Yihan Zhou SIN –

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Cristian Pletea ROU/Hunor Szocs ROU vs Darko Jorgic SLO/Bojan Tokic SLO –
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Youngsik Jeoung KOR/Sangsu Lee KOR vs Nandor Ecseki HUN/Bence Majoros HUN –

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Chih-Yuan Chuang TPE/Chun-Yu Tsai TPE vs Romain Lorentz FRA/Alexandre Robinot FRA –
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Daniel Kriston HUN/Krisztian Nagy HUN vs Woojin Jang KOR/Saehyuk Joo KOR –

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Chien-An Chen TPE/Hung-Chieh Chiang TPE vs Benedikt Duda GER/Florian Schreiner GER –
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Enzo Angles FRA/Andrea Landrieu FRA vs Tianyi Jiang HKG/Siu Hang Lam HKG –

Men’s Doubles 1/16: Soumyajit Ghosh IND/Sathiyan Gnanasekaran IND vs Denis Ivonin RUS/Kirill Skachkov RUS –
Men’s Doubles 1/16: Martin Allegro BEL/Lauric Jean BEL vs Kwan Kit Ho HKG/Chun Ting Wong HKG –

Women’s Singles 1/32: Chia-Chih Lin TPE vs Mima Ito JPN –
Women’s Singles 1/32: Jian Zeng SIN vs Manca Fajmut SLO –

Women’s Singles 1/32: Ho Ching Lee HKG vs Maria Dolgikh RUS –
Women’s Singles 1/32: Irina Ciobanu ROU vs Haeun Yang KOR –

Women’s Singles 1/32: Jihee Jeon KOR vs Yana Noskova RUS –
Women’s Singles 1/32: Honoka Hashimoto JPN vs Yuka Ishigaki JPN –

Women’s Singles 1/32: Yi-Hua Huang TPE vs Yui Hamamoto JPN –
Women’s Singles 1/32: Kasumi Ishikawa JPN vs Jieni Shao POR –

Women’s Singles 1/32: Hyojoo Choi KOR vs Yihan Zhou SIN –
Women’s Singles 1/32: Alex Galic SLO vs Polina Mikhailova RUS –

Women’s Singles 1/32: Ai Fukuhara JPN vs Chen Lee i- TPE –
Women’s Singles 1/32: Yuko Kato JPN vs Hoi Kem Doo HKG –

Women’s Singles 1/32: Mengyu Yu SIN vs Sakura Mori JPN –
Women’s Singles 1/32: Ye Lin SIN vs Hitomi Sato JPN –

Women’s Singles 1/32: Misaki Morizono JPN vs Lily Zhang USA –
Women’s Singles 1/32: Kyungah Kim KOR vs Tianwei Feng SIN –

The results are taken from the site of ITTF.

Both comments and pings are currently closed.